skip to main content NIST Center for Neutron Research NIST Center for Neutron Research National Institute of Standards and Technology
Home Instruments Science Experiments SiteMap

NIST CENTER FOR NEUTRON RESEARCH

Staff and Guests

* denotes guest staff

NCNR OU 61 CENTER OFFICE - Group 00 NCNR REACTOR OPS AND ENGR - Group 01
NCNR NEUT. COND. MATTER SCI. - Group 02 NCNR RESEARCH FACILITY OPS - Group 03
NEUT. INTER. DOS. - DIV. 682 MS 8461 HEALTH PHYSICS - DIV. 152 MS 1733
ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY - DIV. 639 MS 6395 FAX Numbers
Guide Hall ConfinementBuilding
Miscellaneous #s

NCNR OU 61 CENTER OFFICE - Group 00
Robert Dimeo x6210
Melissa Zeltman x6210
Tom Newton
x6260
Lori Guariglia x2054
Ronald Cappelletti* x6221
Peter Gehring x3946
J. Michael Rowe* x6229 
John Rush* x6231 
Administration
Michael Moore  x5106 
Tanya Burke x4711
Christine Groff x5831
Dalia Travis x0486
Health Physics  
David Brown x5810
Timothy Barvitskie x4990 
Ryan Brady x6268
Keith Consani x5812 
Susan Deeb x5369
Thomas Johnston x5815 
Mitiku Kelkay x5894 
Bryan Remley x6258
Frank Scarano x5811 
James Tracy x5806 
Avery Walton x5809 
IT Support
Przemek Klosowski x6249
Siddharth Khosla x4640
Don Lopez x6576
Alan Munter x6244
Safety Office
Kimberly Tomasi x4533 
Polly McCarty x4259 
User Office
Julie Keyser x8368 
Mary Ann FitzGerald  x5666 
Becky Ogg x4997 
NCNR REACTOR OPS AND ENGR - Group 01
Tom Newton x6260
Debbie Glaze x6257 
Operations
Dan Hughes x6262
Christopher Berg x6292
Nathan Bickford* x6259
Andrew Blazek x4577
Paul Bobik x5859
Jennifer Brady x5136
Jeff Burmeister x3748
Joshua Campbell x6213
Forrest Clark x8823
Samuel Colvard x6292
Todd Fitt x6292
Daniel Flynn x6105
David Griffin x6644
Attila Halacsy x2243
Gregory Heller x4440
Justin Hudson x6212
Maxwell Jones x3966
Dan Keyser x6263 
Michael McDonald x3965
Jim Moody x6292
Marcus Schwaderer x5816
Scott Slaughter x6537
Ricky Sprow x5137
Daniel Wilkison x3964
Oscar Wiygul x6265 
Engineering
Paul Brand x5072
Scott Arneson x2586
Bryan Eyers x6311
Dan Khan x4442 
Paul Liposky x6266
Sam MacDavid x5135
Andrew Main x6264
Daniel Mattes x4087
Michael Middleton x8645 
Anthony Norbedo x6617
Dagistan Sahin x4611
Randy Strader x2380 
Mahesh Suthar x6267
Jeff Trossen* x8879 
Lior Uzan* x6214
Robert Williams x6876
Zeyun Wu* x5271 
   
NCNR NEUT. COND. MATTER SCI. - Group 02
Dan Neumann x5252
Johanne Durand x6220
Laura Williamson x6390
John Copley x5133
Charles Glinka* x6242
William Kamitakahara x6878
Juscelino Leao x8867 
Computational Neutron Scattering
Taner Yildirim x6228
Norman Berk* x6224
Maria Castellanos* x6230 
Joseph Curtis x3959
Steven Howell x4854
Linda Hung x8878
James Snyder x8367
Structure and Dynamic of Materials
Craig Brown x5134
Robert Bradbury* x6279
Nick Butch x4863
Mirjana Dimitrievska* x0403
Antonio Faraone x5254
Thomas Gnaeupel-Herold x5380
Qingzhen Huang x6164
Amber Larson* x8712 
I-Lin Liu* x8712
Jamie Manson*
x2413
Justin Milner x2930 
Michihiro Nagao* x5505
Paul Neves* x6012
Tim Prisk x5010
Yiming Qiu
x3274
Efrain Rodriguez* x8490 
Jose Rodriguez* x6019
Erkan Senses* x8601
Wan Si Tang* x8924
Jacob Tarver* x6840
Daniel Taylor* x8712 
Ben Trump x5660
Madhu Tyagi* x2046
Judith Stalick x6223
Terrence Udovic x6241
Hui Wu x2387
Wei Zhou x8169
Macromolecular & Microstructural Science
Paul Butler x2028
Brisa Arenas-Gomez x4805
John Barker x6732
Markus Bleuel* x5165
Michelle Calabrese* x8378
Ramon Castaneda Priego* x6708
Ru Chen* x4257
Wei-Shan Chiang* x6496
Thomas Cleveland
x8498
Cedric Gagnon* x2020
Hongyu Guo*
x8902
Boualem Hammouda x3961
Grethe Jensen* x4591
Cheol Jeong* x8738
Ron Jones† x5387
Elizabeth Kelley x8584 
Man-Ho Kim* x8391
Steve Kline x6243
Jeffrey Krzywon x6650
Yun Liu*  x6235 
Yimin Mao* x6017 
Susana Marujo Teixeira*
x4404
David Mildner* x6366
Ryan Murphy* x8544
Jannatun Nayem x8796
Jeffrey Richards x6706
John Riley x4170
Kimani Stancil* x4404
Jose Villanueva-Valencia x4805
Xuewu Wang* x6235
Kathleen Weigandt x8396
Charlezetta Wilson* x8829
Zhenhuan Zhang* x5513
Surfaces and Interfaces
Chuck Majkrzak x5251
Julie Borchers x6597
Joseph Dura x6251
David Fushman* x4591
Dustin Gilbert x8369 
Alex Grutter x4198 
Frank Heinrich* x4507
David Hoogerheide x8839 
Michelle Jamer x8364
Brian Josey* x5065
Brian Kirby x8395
Susan Krueger x6734
Mathias Loesche* x8128
Brian Maranville x6034
Kenneth Rubinson* x6220
Eric Rus x4043
Sushil Satija x5250
Hao Shen* x2010
Vitalii Silin* x5234 
David Worester* x5798 
Guangcui Yuan* x5098
Condensed Matter Physics
Jeffrey Lynn x6246
Collin Broholm* x5179
Ivelisse Cabrera* x8712
Robin Chisnell x5660 
Steven Disseler x8536 
Ross Erwin x6245
Leland Harriger x8360
Colin Heikes x4229
Joel Helton* x4899 
Joseph Lesniewski* x6012
William Ratcliff x4316
Guanyong Xu x4144
Zhijun Xu* x8097
Yang Zhao* x2164 
Neutron Polarization
Dan Neumann x5252
Wangchun Chen* x6222
Md Taufique Hassan* x8870
Kathryn Krycka x8685
Shannon Watson x6232
Data Analysis Software     
Dan Neumann x5252
Richard Azuah* x5604
Paul Kienzle x4727
User Services  
Yamali Hernandez x5295
Tanya Dax x8889
Sergiy Gladchenko* x8489
Mikala Shremshock* x8811
Yegor Vekhov* x4107
Qiang (Alan) Ye* x5359
NCNR RESEARCH FACILITY OPS - Group 03
George Baltic x5682
Jeremy Cook x6403
Mark English x6181
Crystal Keaton x8126
Krystle Vasquez x6248
Data Acquisition Software
Stephen Pheiffer x4569
Jordan Grace* x8928
Leonid Meyerovich* x2859
Chirag Parikh* x8851 
Natalya Shmunis* x8370
Mechanical Engineering    
Don Pierce x6965
Daniel Adler x5792
Ed Binkley x8881 
Shachar Bir*
x6239
Christoph Brocker* x3885
Nancy Hadad x8163
Allen Heald x5139
James Moyer x5138
Michael Murbach x6518
Rodrigo Vilaseca x3489
Lawrence Wroten* x5223 
Colin Wrenn x5142
Instrument Control SystemsElectronics 
Nicholas Maliszewskyj x3171
Jean Philippe Chabot x8339
William Dickerson x3873
Andrew Malone x6671
Kevin Pritchard x5808 
Thuan Thai x6460
Peter Tsai x3368
Jeffrey Ziegler x4732
Mechanical Engineering Technicians  
Doug Johnson(A) x4910
William Clow x5493
Patrick Connelly x2366
Sean Mullendore x6594 
Dennis Nester x6237
Mark O'Brien x8956
Daniel Ogg x8926 
Douglas Ogg x5213
Mike Rinehart x6462
Scott Slifer x6217
Neut. Phys. Grp.  - DIV. 682 Group 3 MS 8461
Muhammad Arif x6303
Martha Neviaser x6200
Eamon Anderson*
x4398
Elias Baltic x4842
Maynard Scott Dewey x4843
Thomas Gentile x5431
Joshua Graybill x4398
Benjamin Heacock x6218
Shannon Hoogerheide x8582
Michael Huber x5641
Daniel Hussey x6465
David Jacobson x6207
Jacob LaManna x6809
Hans Pieter Mumm x8355 
Jeffrey Nico x4663
Dmitry Pushin* x4792
Dusan Sarenac* x5143
Chandra Shahi* x8194
Robert Shankle x6185 
Alan Thompson x4666 
Fred Wietfeldt* x6204
CHEMICAL PROCESS & NUCLEAR MEAS. - DIV. 646.05 MS 8395
Pamela Chu (A) x2988
Ronald Bishop* x6278 
Heather Chen-Mayer x5595
William Cunningham* x6271
Greg Downing x3782 
Robert Greenberg* x6285
Richard Lindstrom* x6281
Rabia Oflaz x5141
Rick Paul x6287
Nicholas Sharp x3926
Danyal Turkoglu x8642
Jamie Weaver x6202
Rolf Zeisler* x6290
FAX Numbers    
(301) 975-9427 (A141)
(301) 975-5199 (RFO)
(301) 921-9847 (E-wing)
(301) 869-4770 (Ctr Office)
(301) 975-2351 (User Ofc)
(301) 975-8850 (AO)
Guide Hall
BT-3 x76370
NGB - 10m SANS
x4401
NGD - MAGIk x4401
NGD - PBR
x5401 
NG1 - SANS x5401  
NG2 - Back Scattering x8130  
NG3 - SANS x4163  
NG4 - TOF (DCS) (Main) x2059   
NG4 - TOF (Downstairs)
x72178
NG4 - TOF (Mezzanine)
x73738
NG5 - SPINS x5085  
NG5 - Spin Echo x5083  
NG6 - Lifetime x4548  
NG6 - MDM x5084  
NG7 - Interferometer x75172, x72173  
NG7 - PGAA x72183  
NG7 - SANS II x5082  
NG7 - Reflectometer x6716  
ConfinementBuilding   
BT 1 and 2 x6568  
BT4 and BT-5 x6463  
BT-7       x6570  
Cold Source x6569  
MACS x6760  
Miscellaneous #s    
Computer Room (E114) x6516  
Conference room K106 x5712 
Conference room K121 x5714 
Control Room x6292  
C002 x76369  
Facility User Office x8200  
Front Desk (Lobby) x4704  
HighBay (cryogenics) x75671  
Lunch Room (A wing) x76754  
Student's Office (E110) x2010 
Main Gate x2807  
Page System x74646
PLANT TROUBLE DESK x6928  
Refrigerator (C100) x6569  
Sample Environment (B129) x6981  
Terminal Room (E115) x75177  
User Room (E115) x5676, x5914  
Breakout Room (K03) x73917 
CBT Room (K08)  x6575 
VisitorsCenter x8988  
Waste Pit/Vault  x76060 
* denotes non-NIST staff